Great Dane Club of
Northern California

established in 1947



Specialty Weekend 2019

 

We had another FABULOUS Specialty Weekend
at the beautiful Sycamore Lane Kennels in Lodi
April 26th through 28th!

Complete Marked Catalog

Catalog Subset - Results Only

 

Award

Friday, April 27th, 2018 Conformation "B" Match
Judge: Pam Allee Tozzi

Best In Match
BOS In Match



Award

Saturday AM
April 27, 2019
Judge:
T Lynn Adams

Saturday PM
April 27, 2019
Judge:
Mr. Glen Lajeski

Sunday
April 28, 2018
Judge:
Ms. Nancy D Simmons

Best of Breed

GCH WHISPERING PINES MDT KING OF THE PRIDE

GCHS CH B&K PARADISE EL PATRON GCHS NEET'S DON'T CALL ME BABY

Best Opposite

DAYNAKIN N' VALBYDANE FOREVER IN MY HEART GCHS NEET'S DON'T CALL ME BABY GCH VZTOP-HILLSIDE DOCTOR'S BLUE DREAM

Select Dog

GCH GOLDMYNE'S LIMITED EDITION GCHB KIBRI-LINCOLN CLASSICAL GAS. GCH WHISPERING PINES MDT KING OF THE PRIDE

Select Bitch

GCH CH YK PARIS CAN WAIT, CGCA, CGCU GCH CH YK PARIS CAN WAIT, CGCA, CGCU GCH CH YK PARIS CAN WAIT, CGCA, CGCU

Award of Merit

GCH LOBATO'S SIN WITHIN CH SAYBROOK'S THE CONSERVATIVE GCHS CH B&K PARADISE EL PATRON

Award of Merit

GCHS NEET'S DON'T CALL ME BABY CH DAYNAKINZ REPEAT PERFORMANCE @ DELTA BREEZE, BCAT, THDN, CGC, TKN, RATI GCH LAGARADA'S XR DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER V DAYNAKIN

BOBOH

GCH LOBATO'S SIN WITHIN CH SAYBROOK'S THE CONSERVATIVE GCH LOBATO'S SIN WITHIN

Best of Winners

PAXTON'S WAIT WAIT DON'T TELL ME FIRESIDE TLBRK TLC LIGHT UP THE DARKSIDE PAXTON'S WAIT WAIT DON'T TELL ME

Winners Dog

CASAARABAL'S REGENT KING OF THE 7 SEAS DE PACIFIC ENZO'S THERE'S ONLY ONE HUGO BOSS G AND D'S TERED-DBM CARPE NOCTEM ALTO GAVEA

Winners Bitch

PAXTON'S WAIT WAIT DON'T TELL ME FIRESIDE TLBRK TLC LIGHT UP THE DARKSIDE PAXTON'S WAIT WAIT DON'T TELL ME

Reserve Winners Dog

VALHALLA N LORE'S RISING SON PAXTON'S TIMELY CLASSIC @ ALDAWN FIRESIDE TLBRK TLC FROM THE DARKSIDE

Reserve Winners Bitch

SUNDARA'S GOLD DUST WOMAN SYVILE N CAHOOTS I'D WANNA BE ME TOO @ WILDSIDE SYVILE N CAHOOTS I'D WANNA BE ME TOO @ WILDSIDE

Best Bred by Exhibitor

DAYNAKIN'S GO YOUR OWN WAY DAYNAKIN'S GO YOUR OWN WAY DAYNAKIN'S GO YOUR OWN WAY

Best Puppy

SUNDARA'S GOLD DUST WOMAN CASAARABAL'S REGENT KING OF THE 7 SEAS DE PACIFIC SUNDARA'S GOLD DUST WOMAN

Best Veteran

GCH LOBATO'S SIN WITHIN GCHS SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE, CGC GCHS SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE, CGC

Stud Dog

Not Offered Not Offered No Entry

Brood Bitch

Not Offered Not Offered No Entry

Brace

Not Offered Not Offered TERED-DBM N PAYASO'S UNFORGETTABLE ALTO GAVEA
and
GCH TERED-DBM N PAYASO'S LEAVING U STAR STRUCK

Best Junior In Show

No Entry Not Offered No Entry

Sweepstakes
Judge: Ms Sonya Sanchez

Best in Sweeps

Not Offered

Not Offered VALHALLA N LORE'S RISING SON

BOS in Sweeps

Not Offered Not Offered PAXTON'S ALL THING CONSIDERED
 

 

Past Specialty Shows
        2018
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
2007 2006 2005 2004 2003



Web Design by Gadabout Photography and Reality Software | free-templates.ru